International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Business/Commerce (general)

carinski predpregled

German translation: zollamtliche Vorprüfung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:carinski predpregled
German translation:zollamtliche Vorprüfung
Entered by: Tatjana Kovačec

17:25 Mar 31, 2007
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Croatian term or phrase: carinski predpregled
traži se carinski predpregled
Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
zollamtliche Vorprüfung
Explanation:
Es gibt beim Zoll eine "Vorprüfung" (siehe Link unten), könnte es sich hier darum handeln?
Selected response from:

Silvia Grabler
Austria
Grading comment
Hvala!!!:-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zollamt Voruntersuchung
Iris Mesko
2zollamtliche Vorprüfung
Silvia Grabler


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zollamt Voruntersuchung


Explanation:
"carinski" kann man nicht direkt übersetzen, ich würde es mit Zollamt ....


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/austria/originalsoftware/vernichtun...
Iris Mesko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zollamtliche Vorprüfung


Explanation:
Es gibt beim Zoll eine "Vorprüfung" (siehe Link unten), könnte es sich hier darum handeln?


    Reference: http://www.zoll.de/b0_zoll_und_steuern/a0_zoelle/f0_freier_v...
Silvia Grabler
Austria
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!!!:-))