KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Business/Commerce (general)

Gospodarstvenik

German translation: Geschäftsmann


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Gospodarstvenik
German translation:Geschäftsmann
Entered by: Denis Mihajlovic

16:29 Feb 26, 2012
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Croatian term or phrase: Gospodarstvenik
Nakon što nastane nesposobnost za plaćanje, odnosno nakon što dođe do prezaduženosti Uprava ne smije obavljati plaćanja.
To ne vrijedi za plaćanja koja se i nakon toga obave s pozornošću urednog i savjesnog gospodarstvenika (čl. 251. st. 3 ZTD-a).
Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
Geschäftsmann
Explanation:
Pošto se spominje "s pozornošću...", onda je vjerojatno:
mit der Sorgfalt eines ordentlichen und gewissenhaften Geschäftsmanns.
Može i Kaufmann kako vidim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2012-02-26 17:59:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gesetze-im-internet.de/gmbhg/__64.html
Selected response from:

Hijacinta Grohs
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Kaufmannsazo
3 +2Geschäftsmann
Hijacinta Grohs
5Wirtschafter (A), Wirtschaftler (D, CH)dkalinic


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wirtschafter (A), Wirtschaftler (D, CH)


Explanation:
In Österreich verwenden wir dazu "Wirtschafter", die Deutschen und die Schweizer sagen "Wirtschaftler".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2012-02-26 17:21:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In anderen Kontexten könnter mach auch Wirtschaftsführer finden.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2012-02-26 17:21:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"könnte"

dkalinic
Native speaker of: Croatian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kaufmann


Explanation:
Der Kaufmann hat seine Geschäfte mit der Sorgfalt eines ordentlichen Kaufmannes zu führen (§ 347 HGB).

http://www.karen-wieland.de/handelsrecht/kaufmaennische_rege...

ie allgemeine Hauptpflicht ist die Pflicht zur Verwaltung des Investmentfonds mit der Sorgfalt eines ordentlichen Kaufmanns (§ 9 Abs. 1 InvG) im ausschließlichen Interesse der Anteilseigner und mit dem Ziel Wertsteigerungen oder verlässliche Erträge zu erzielen.

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fondsmanager#Sorgfaltspflicht


sazo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313
11 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  AndreaHz
16 mins
  -> Hvala.

agree  Ivana Kahle
18 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Geschäftsmann


Explanation:
Pošto se spominje "s pozornošću...", onda je vjerojatno:
mit der Sorgfalt eines ordentlichen und gewissenhaften Geschäftsmanns.
Može i Kaufmann kako vidim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2012-02-26 17:59:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gesetze-im-internet.de/gmbhg/__64.html

Hijacinta Grohs
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bonafide1313
14 mins
  -> Hvala :)

agree  xxxLjiljana-R.
281 days