KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Economics

inventarski broj

German translation: Inventarnummer


05:47 Jul 26, 2005
Croatian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Economics
Croatian term or phrase: inventarski broj
Radi se o evidencijskom broju na strojevima, uređajima,...
ala
German translation:Inventarnummer
Explanation:
ima ga na googleu u manje-više istoj upotrebi
Selected response from:

MajaM
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2InventarnummerMajaM
4BestandsnummerRujana


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Inventarnummer


Explanation:
ima ga na googleu u manje-više istoj upotrebi

MajaM
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dubravka Hrastovec: Slažem se. A koristi se i kratica Inv.-Nr. odnosno Inv. Nr.
2 mins

agree  Gabriele Kaser, Mag. phil.
34 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bestandsnummer


Explanation:
znam da se upotrebljava kao evid. broj u graðevinarstvu (alati, ureðaji..) pretpostavljam i u drugim tehnièkim strukama

Rujana
Croatia
Specializes in field