KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Government / Politics

Veza: Vaš dopis

German translation: Betreff: Ihr Schreiben


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Veza: Vaš dopis
German translation:Betreff: Ihr Schreiben
Entered by: sazo

15:00 Feb 14, 2009
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Croatian term or phrase: Veza: Vaš dopis
Veza: Vaš dopis od 25.01.09
sazo
Croatia
Betreff: Ihr Schreiben
Explanation:
Amtsdeutsch :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-02-14 15:26:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zaboravila sam linkove:
www.patientenkammer.de/briefe/bgm.htm - 32k
www.adalbert-ruschel.de/downloades/petitionantw.pdf -

www.alex-sk.de/prozesse/Sozamt1.html - 16k

etc.
Selected response from:

Sandra Mag. phil. Harbas
Austria
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Betreff: Ihr Schreiben
Sandra Mag. phil. Harbas
5veza = bezugBranka Premovic
5Bezug: Ihre ZuschriftBranka Premovic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bezug: Ihre Zuschrift


Explanation:
wörtliche widergabe

Branka Premovic
Germany

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Betreff: Ihr Schreiben


Explanation:
Amtsdeutsch :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-02-14 15:26:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zaboravila sam linkove:
www.patientenkammer.de/briefe/bgm.htm - 32k
www.adalbert-ruschel.de/downloades/petitionantw.pdf -

www.alex-sk.de/prozesse/Sozamt1.html - 16k

etc.

Sandra Mag. phil. Harbas
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hijacinta Grohs
1 hr

agree  Dijana Tockner Glova: Slažem se! Gore sam previdjela da se pitanje ne odnosi samo na "Vaš dopis" nego i na "Veza:...."
2 hrs

agree  Sladjana: da
2 hrs

agree  bonafide1313: da, u pravilu je tako, mislim da vrlo cesto i skraceno Betr.
3 hrs

agree  Neven Luetic
1 day3 hrs

agree  Iris Mesko: po starome još je tako, ali u novim dokumentima se ne upotrebljiva više -izpušta se označba "Betr.:"
1 day12 hrs

agree  Ivana Zuppa-Baksa: Slažem se s Iris, vidjela sam dokumente bez Betr.
2 days17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
veza = bezug


Explanation:
auch in deutscher korrespondenz gibt's ne bezugszeile... betreff ist antiquiert

Branka Premovic
Germany