KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Insurance

deponirana sredstva

German translation: Rücklagen


15:50 Mar 12, 2007
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Versicherungsgesellschaften
Croatian term or phrase: deponirana sredstva
Der vollstaendige Satz lautet: "Podruznica mora raspolagati deponiranim sredstvima".
"Hinterlegte Mittel" klingt meiner Meinung nach sehr merkwuerdig. Was meint Ihr
barbie84
German translation:Rücklagen
Explanation:
Fachbegriff
Selected response from:

Iris Mesko
Germany
Grading comment
Rückstellungen
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Rücklagen
Steve Golubovic
4Rücklagen
Iris Mesko


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rücklagen


Explanation:
Fachbegriff


    Reference: http://www.unternehmerinfo.de/Lexikon/r/Ruecklagen.htm
Iris Mesko
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Rückstellungen

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rücklagen


Explanation:
Deutsches Pendant: Rücklagen

Steve Golubovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman