KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Marketing

Putujem, dakle jesam.

German translation: Ich reise, also bin ich.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:Putujem, dakle jesam.
German translation:Ich reise, also bin ich.
Entered by: Silvia Grabler

09:29 Jan 20, 2004
Croatian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Croatian term or phrase: Putujem, dakle jesam.
Oglas za zrakoplovnu kompaniju
marija
Ich reise, also bin ich.
Explanation:
doslovno
Selected response from:

Silvia Grabler
Austria
Grading comment
Danke

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ich reise, also bin ich.Darija Racanovic
4Ich reise, folglich existiere.
Сергей Лузан
3 +1Ich reise, also bin ich.
Silvia Grabler


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich reise, also bin ich.


Explanation:
doslovno

Silvia Grabler
Austria
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mateja Virant
11 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ich reise, also bin ich.


Explanation:
To je to!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-01-20 09:41:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Inetrnet je pun izraza u stilu \"..., also bin ich\", npr. ich esse, also bin ich, ich fühle, also bin ich,...

Darija Racanovic
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ich reise, folglich existiere.


Explanation:
oder auch 'Ich reise, cogito existiere.' Noch ein Paar frische Gedanken zum Thema. Viel Spass, marija!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 10:50:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich reise, folglich existiere ICH.
\'Ich reise, cogito existiere ICH.\'

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian