KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Marketing

promotivni paket

German translation: Promopaket / Promo-Paket

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:promotivni paket
German translation:Promopaket / Promo-Paket

10:18 Jan 30, 2004
Croatian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Croatian term or phrase: promotivni paket
nagaradna igra- promotivni paket je jedna od nagrada
marija
Promopaket / Promo-Paket
Explanation:
Promopaket oder Promo-Paket


"... Ein gigantisches Promopaket als Hauptpreis mit folgendem Inhalt: Hauptgewinn: ... "
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Promopaket / Promo-Paket
Vesna Zivcic
4 -1Förderungspaket
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Förderungspaket


Explanation:
m. E.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dkalinic: Wegen des Kontextes eher nicht. Kollegin Vesna hat eine bessere Lösung.
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Promo-Paket passt vielleicht besser , Davor Kalinic!

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Promopaket / Promo-Paket


Explanation:
Promopaket oder Promo-Paket


"... Ein gigantisches Promopaket als Hauptpreis mit folgendem Inhalt: Hauptgewinn: ... "



    Reference: http://www.petshopboysfanclub.de/news/f_auswahlrechts.htm
Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: Ja, in diesem Kontext passt Promopaket ganz gut.
2 hrs

agree  Silvia Grabler
1 day 22 hrs