KudoZ home » Croatian to German » Other

zupcanik

German translation: Doppel-Zahnrad, Doppelzahnrad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:dupli zupčanik
German translation:Doppel-Zahnrad, Doppelzahnrad
Entered by: Vesna Zivcic

05:34 Oct 21, 2001
Croatian to German translations [PRO]
Croatian term or phrase: zupcanik
... polovnu osovinu sa duplim zupcanikom...
(dio za trakor)
Seadeta Osmani
Croatia
Doppel-Zahnrad, Doppelzahnrad
Explanation:
Antriebswelle (Antriebsachse), gebraucht, mit Doppel-Zahnrad

"... erste Doppelzahnrad 36/12 Zähne, das zweite Doppelzahnrad 40/10 Zähne und das Zahnrad auf der Antriebsachse hat 40 Zähne. "
Selected response from:

Vesna Zivcic
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Doppel-Zahnrad, Doppelzahnrad
Vesna Zivcic
4das Zahnrad
alz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
das Zahnrad


Explanation:
die Achse (Wagenachse) mit doppeltem (zweifachem) Zahnrad

alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Doppel-Zahnrad, Doppelzahnrad


Explanation:
Antriebswelle (Antriebsachse), gebraucht, mit Doppel-Zahnrad

"... erste Doppelzahnrad 36/12 Zähne, das zweite Doppelzahnrad 40/10 Zähne und das Zahnrad auf der Antriebsachse hat 40 Zähne. "


    Reference: http://www.silicon-movie.de/WOLF/Wolf2/wolf2.html
Vesna Zivcic
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
378 days