KudoZ home » Croatian to Italian » Law (general)

nije osporila tužbu.

Italian translation: non ha impugnato l´azione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:nije osporila tužbu.
Italian translation:non ha impugnato l´azione
Entered by: ElenaAr

12:09 Mar 2, 2018
Croatian to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificato di divorzio
Croatian term or phrase: nije osporila tužbu.
Frase completa: tuženica nije osporila tužbu.
ElenaAr
Ukraine
non ha impugnato l´azione
Explanation:
hat die Klage nicht angefochten sarebbe in tedesco
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1non ha impugnato l´azione
Ellen Kraus
4...non ha contestato la causa
Ema Kojundžić


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...non ha contestato la causa


Explanation:
L'imputata non ha contestato la causa.

Ema Kojundžić
Croatia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non ha impugnato l´azione


Explanation:
hat die Klage nicht angefochten sarebbe in tedesco

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luca Calcagni
10 mins