KudoZ home » Croatian to Italian » Music

poklanjala si al' si krala...

Italian translation: regalavi ma (anche) rubavi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Croatian term or phrase:poklanjala si al' si krala...
Italian translation:regalavi ma (anche) rubavi
Entered by: italianissimo

02:26 Nov 26, 2006
Croatian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / pjesma
Croatian term or phrase: poklanjala si al' si krala...
é l'inizio d'una canzone..."O, mladosti!"..
italianissimo
regalavi ma (anche) rubavi
Explanation:
Cini mi se da je ovako jednostavnije
Selected response from:

Cvijeta Jaksic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...regalavi eppure rubavi...
Vladimir Micic
5regalavi ma (anche) rubavi
Cvijeta Jaksic
4... davi eppur mi toglievi...
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...regalavi eppure rubavi...


Explanation:
probaj ovako, sa poezijom i pjesmama je uvijek malo komplicirano.

Vladimir Micic
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... davi eppur mi toglievi...


Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità... secondo me si può rendere in prima persona.
Inoltre, bellissima canzone di Arsen Dedic...
http://www.seeklyrics.com/lyrics/Arsen-Dedic/O-Mladosti.html

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regalavi ma (anche) rubavi


Explanation:
Cini mi se da je ovako jednostavnije

Cvijeta Jaksic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Sherefedin MUSTAFA, Cvijeta Jaksic