pivo

Dutch translation: bier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:pivo
Dutch translation:bier
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

13:54 May 11, 2003
Czech to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Czech term or phrase: pivo
bier
Explanation:
Heel eenvoudig: pivo = bier
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bier
Evert DELOOF-SYS
5bier
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bier


Explanation:
Heel eenvoudig: pivo = bier

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra van Bijsterveld (X)
33 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bier


Explanation:
dat is het. Op vakantie naar Praag? :)

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search