účtováno

English translation: which has a charge against it

07:37 May 21, 2015
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Accounting / experts
Czech term or phrase: účtováno
Nelze přiřadit účet, na kterém není v daném měsíci účtováno
breadfly
English translation:which has a charge against it
Explanation:
You cannot assign [(to one of the defined categories)] an account which has a charge against it in the given month.
Selected response from:

TechLawDC
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accounted
Ivan Šimerka
3which has a charge against it
TechLawDC


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounted


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sona Ozorakova
6 days
  -> Díky, Soňo!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
na kterém není účtováno
which has a charge against it


Explanation:
You cannot assign [(to one of the defined categories)] an account which has a charge against it in the given month.

TechLawDC
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search