Argumentář

English translation: argumentation sheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Argumentář
English translation:argumentation sheet
Entered by: a12b3456

13:03 Jan 6, 2011
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / advertising campaign
Czech term or phrase: Argumentář
Velkoobchody

klíč k tradičnímu a nezávislému trhu

Cíl:
• zásobit trh, lépe přezásobit a zmenšit tak prostor u VO a MO pro nákup od konkurence

Mechanika:
• velmi jednoduchá, obdobná pro VO i MO – nakup výrobky XYZ, splň stanovená kritéria a budeš odměněn

Podpora:
• argumentáře, pokyny, hrací/monitorovací karty
a12b3456
United Kingdom
argumentation sheet
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-01-06 15:24:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or book or whatever, depending on its volume
Selected response from:

Zbyněk Táborský
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1argumentation sheet
Zbyněk Táborský
4arguments
Maria Chmelarova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arguments


Explanation:
argumentar je pocesteny vyraz zo šp.j., tak ako to potvrdzuje info internetu. Cs. slovnik take slovo nepozna.
argument - argumentace- reasoning or the case for, make the case for ...


Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mashak (X): could be "casebook"
9 mins
  -> Dakujem, mashak. Not sure if (the) casebook is the word either. Z clankov tiez nie je jasne co je to argumentar. Suhrn argumentov...? tak ako som nasla v clanku politika ?!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
argumentation sheet


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-01-06 15:24:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or book or whatever, depending on its volume

Zbyněk Táborský
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
díky!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Stranak
2 hrs
  -> Díky, Martine!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search