press release

English translation: tisková zpráva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:press release
English translation:tisková zpráva
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

19:40 Oct 20, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / experts
Czech term or phrase: press release
ATLANTA October 19, 2010
breadfly
tisková zpráva
Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 hrs (2010-10-22 13:10:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

taky dík, rádo se stalo
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
diky pavle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4tisková zpráva
Pavel Prudký
5prohlášení pro tisk
jankaisler
4... tisková zpráva ...
Michal Surmař
4co "tiskové prohlášení"?
Martin König


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... tisková zpráva ...


Explanation:
... M. ...

Michal Surmař
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prohlášení pro tisk


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co "tiskové prohlášení"?


Explanation:
Takhle to čtu léta letoucí.

Martin König
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tisková zpráva


Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 hrs (2010-10-22 13:10:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

taky dík, rádo se stalo


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=cs&biw=1166&bih=569&rlz=1R2SKPB_...
Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
diky pavle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lenka Mandryszová
0 min
  -> děkuji

agree  Ales Horak
1 min
  -> děkuji

agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> děkuji

agree  Stuart Hoskins
16 hrs
  -> děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search