racionalizace a efektivnost výroby a výrobních postupů

English translation: implementing rational and efficient production and production procedures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:racionalizace a efektivnost výroby a výrobních postupů
English translation:implementing rational and efficient production and production procedures
Entered by: Anton Konashenok

15:42 Nov 14, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / experts
Czech term or phrase: racionalizace a efektivnost výroby a výrobních postupů
Nemyslíte si, že je na čase vyměnit krizový management za management odborný a konstruktivní vzhledem ke splnění cílů společnosti a ne k cílům čistě osobním a kariérním?

Nepovažujeme současný management společnosti za krizový. Věnuje se vedle transformačních cílů zejména dlouhodobému rozvoji firmy, např.. investice do vývoje nového motoru, racionalizace a efektivnost výroby a výrobních postupů, investice do vybavení, moderních technologií – nové motorové zkušebny, plánovací systém a do rozvoje struktury zaměstnanců a zaměstnanců samotných.
breadfly
implementing rational and efficient production and production procedures
Explanation:
"racionalizace a efektivnost" is not a good choice of words - one is a process, the other is a result of a process, so I propose to transform the phrase a little bit.
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
diky antone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rationalization and efficiency of production and its processes
Dasha Fislova
3implementing rational and efficient production and production procedures
Anton Konashenok


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
implementing rational and efficient production and production procedures


Explanation:
"racionalizace a efektivnost" is not a good choice of words - one is a process, the other is a result of a process, so I propose to transform the phrase a little bit.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
diky antone

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rationalization and efficiency of production and its processes


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rationalization_(economics)
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Economic_efficiency
Dasha Fislova
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search