s nadhledem

English translation: with a view from the above

13:34 Oct 31, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Astronomy & Space / experts
Czech term or phrase: s nadhledem
s nadhledem vést
breadfly
English translation:with a view from the above
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-10-31 14:35:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: to have an Overview (of something, situation, problem, etc.)
Selected response from:

Hannah Geiger
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3with detached point o view
jankaisler
3with a view from the above
Hannah Geiger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with a view from the above


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-10-31 14:35:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also: to have an Overview (of something, situation, problem, etc.)

Hannah Geiger
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with detached point o view


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-10-31 19:17:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo jen "with detachment"

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search