silně obsazené

English translation: strong concentration/high concentration...of....in

13:38 Oct 31, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Astronomy & Space / experts
Czech term or phrase: silně obsazené
kvadranty domů a silně obsazené planety representují
breadfly
English translation:strong concentration/high concentration...of....in
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-10-31 14:42:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

could also be: strongly populated
Selected response from:

Hannah Geiger
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4high density
Karel Kosman
4strong concentration/high concentration...of....in
Hannah Geiger


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strong concentration/high concentration...of....in


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-10-31 14:42:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

could also be: strongly populated

Hannah Geiger
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high density


Explanation:
another option

Karel Kosman
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search