vytěžování dokumentů

English translation: document mining

09:05 Mar 19, 2014
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Czech term or phrase: vytěžování dokumentů
V systému DMS (Document Management System).

Z pohledu digitalizace a vytěžování dokumentů můžeme dokumenty rozdělit na tři samostatné skupiny:
strukturované dokumenty (formulář daňového přiznání, poštovní složenka)
polostrukturované dokumenty (faktura)
nestrukturované dokumenty

Navrhoval bych něco jako "document data mining" nebo "document data extraction" nebo opisem "extraction of data from documents", ale dám na radu odborníků. :-)
David Vašek
Czech Republic
English translation:document mining
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Stuart Hoskins
Grading comment
Děkuji.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4data mining
Hannah Geiger
3document capturing
Pavel Prudký
3document mining
Stuart Hoskins


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
document mining


Explanation:
*

Stuart Hoskins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Děkuji.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data mining


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Data_mining

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2014-03-19 09:24:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

data-mined document

http://www.ibm.com/developerworks/opensource/library/ba-data...

Hannah Geiger
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
document capturing


Explanation:
http://jdem.cz/baevn7

Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search