vykreslovaci jadro

English translation: layout engine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:vykreslovaci jadro
English translation:layout engine
Entered by: Dana Hollcroft

21:18 Sep 27, 2008
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / internet
Czech term or phrase: vykreslovaci jadro
........jestli je soucasny web pripraveny na prichod noveho vykreslovaciho jadra.
Dana Hollcroft
United States
layout engine
Explanation:
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Presto_(layout_engine)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-09-27 21:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, klikatelný link: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Presto_(layout_engine)
A ještě jeden:
http://linkuj.cz/?id=show&viewnr=4&typ=0&par=10569
Selected response from:

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dekuji moc! A bylo to super rychle - to se ceni dvakrat!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rendering engine
Pavel Blann
4layout engine
Jana Zajicova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
layout engine


Explanation:
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Presto_(layout_engine)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-09-27 21:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, klikatelný link: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Presto_(layout_engine)
A ještě jeden:
http://linkuj.cz/?id=show&viewnr=4&typ=0&par=10569

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dekuji moc! A bylo to super rychle - to se ceni dvakrat!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rendering engine


Explanation:
 

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search