Anonymizéry

English translation: anonymizers

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:anonymizéry
English translation:anonymizers
Entered by: Karel Kosman

10:20 Mar 13, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / anonymity of a computer network
Czech term or phrase: Anonymizéry
Anonymizéry

Princip fungování – maskování IP adresy, upozornit na problém výstupního uzlu (obvykle bývá zprostředkování přístupu do sítě třetím osobám zakázáno), cizí problémy na hlavu uživatele
Karel Kosman
Czech Republic
anonymizers
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
obvious case of direct translation of term from English, duh
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3anonymizers
Ales Horak
4Anonymizers
Petr Kedzior


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
anonymizers


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obvious case of direct translation of term from English, duh

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Evan Andrews: yer fast!
1 min
  -> díky

agree  Petr Kedzior: Máš klávesnici zavěšenou proklatě nízko u boku, Aleši!
2 mins
  -> díky :-)

agree  Zbyněk Táborský
2 mins
  -> díky

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anonymizers


Explanation:
tedy pokud jsem to správně pochopil z výkladu

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search