výstupní uzel

English translation: output node

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:výstupní uzel
English translation:output node
Entered by: Karel Kosman

11:10 Mar 13, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / anonymity of a computer network
Czech term or phrase: výstupní uzel
Anonymizéry

Princip fungování – maskování IP adresy, upozornit na problém výstupního uzlu (obvykle bývá zprostředkování přístupu do sítě třetím osobám zakázáno), cizí problémy na hlavu uživatele
Karel Kosman
Czech Republic
output node
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Zbyněk Táborský
Czech Republic
Grading comment
my first guess, but wanted to make sure, since it repeats so often.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3output node
Zbyněk Táborský
4node output
Scott Evan Andrews


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
output node


Explanation:
...

Zbyněk Táborský
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
my first guess, but wanted to make sure, since it repeats so often.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Surmař
2 mins
  -> Díky, Michale!

agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> Díky, Ivane!

agree  Ales Horak
1 hr
  -> Díky, Aleši!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
node output


Explanation:
I wouldn't complicate it too much :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-03-13 11:14:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

woops, I wrote it backwards! Zbynek's got it right....

Scott Evan Andrews
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search