klempířské konstrukce

English translation: sheet metal constructions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:klempířské konstrukce
English translation:sheet metal constructions
Entered by: Ales Horak

19:19 Feb 21, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / obecný termín
Czech term or phrase: klempířské konstrukce
Vyskytuje se při popisu budovy pro účely ocenění....:

....klempířské konstrukce kompletní z pozinkovaného plechu....
Ondrej Elleder
sheet metal constructions
Explanation:
podle normy

ČSN 73 3610 (733610) - Navrhování klempířských konstrukcí. Design of sheet metal constructions
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sheet metal constructions
Ales Horak
4sheet metal structures
Pavel Lexa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sheet metal constructions


Explanation:
podle normy

ČSN 73 3610 (733610) - Navrhování klempířských konstrukcí. Design of sheet metal constructions

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarka Rubkova
1 day 2 hrs
  -> díky

agree  Jan Kolbaba
1 day 12 hrs
  -> díky

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sheet metal structures


Explanation:
Ja by som dal prednosť tomuto.

Example sentence(s):
  • Planetechs.com requires sheet metal structures mechanics
Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search