PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

smlouva o zprostředkování prodeje

English translation: sales procurement contract/agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:smlouva o zprostředkování prodeje
English translation:sales procurement contract/agreement
Entered by: jankaisler

10:58 Nov 2, 2011
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Czech term or phrase: smlouva o zprostředkování prodeje
Dobrý den,

jak správně přeložit smlouva o zprostředkování prodeje? Kontext - prodávat zboží na základě smluv o zprostředkování prodeje. Lze pouze sell products on a fee or contract basis?
Eva Machovcova
sales procurement contract/agreement
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sales agent contract/sales agency contract
Petr Kedzior
3 +1sales procurement contract/agreement
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sales procurement contract/agreement


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Lexa
8 hrs
  -> Dík Pavle!

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales agent contract/sales agency contract


Explanation:
IMHO lepší než "procurement". Má asi 100 x větší "impact rate"na google
"An agency situation arises when a supplier appoints a person to sell goods on his behalf. This UK Sales Agency Agreement allows one party (the Agent) to sell products (goods or services) on behalf of another (the Principal) in return for commission payments. The Agency Agreement includes reference to the Commercial Agents (Council Directive) Regulations 1993 as required by European Law.

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search