započitatelné náklady

English translation: eligible/reimbursable costs

09:05 May 22, 2013
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
Czech term or phrase: započitatelné náklady
Započitatelné náklady na bydlení

Jedná se o výčet různých sociálních dávek
Eva Machovcova
English translation:eligible/reimbursable costs
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Vladimir Havranek, MBA
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4eligible/reimbursable costs
Vladimir Havranek, MBA
3billable costs
Peter Hladky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
billable costs


Explanation:
zúčtovatelné náklady

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
eligible/reimbursable costs


Explanation:
..

Vladimir Havranek, MBA
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivo Jurasek
40 mins

agree  Vladimír Hoffman: Súhlasím s eligible costs.
51 mins

agree  Petr Kedzior: obojí je možné
1 hr

agree  Pavel Prudký
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search