prasklý kotevní řetězec trojitého izolátorového závěsu

English translation: broken triple tension insulator suspension set

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:prasklý kotevní řetězec trojitého izolátorového závěsu
English translation:broken triple tension insulator suspension set
Entered by: Pavel Lexa

13:46 Nov 8, 2013
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / high voltage power line
Czech term or phrase: prasklý kotevní řetězec trojitého izolátorového závěsu
prasklý kotevní řetězec trojitého izolátorového závěsu kotevního stožáru vedení 400 kV



Po dlouhé době jsem dostal technický překlad a potřeboval bych trochu pomoct s odbornými termíny.
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
broken triple tension insulator suspension set
Explanation:
Pre "záves" som radšej použil "suspension". "Insulator hinge set" má na webe nulový výskyt.
Selected response from:

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4broken triple tension insulator suspension set
Pavel Lexa
3broken triple tension insulator hinge set
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
broken triple tension insulator hinge set


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broken triple tension insulator suspension set


Explanation:
Pre "záves" som radšej použil "suspension". "Insulator hinge set" má na webe nulový výskyt.

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Děkuji!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search