Zpětný uzávěr

English translation: back pressure valve

12:55 May 18, 2018
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / gate valves
Czech term or phrase: Zpětný uzávěr
Výměny části ucpávek je možno provádět za provozu pouze u šoupátek se stoupajícím vřetenem typ S43.5 se zpětným uzávěrem!
Šoupátko otevřít do horní maximální polohy (u pohonu otevřít pomocí ručního kola) tak, aby došlo k dosednutí vřetene do zpětného uzávěru ve víku.
Pavel Res
English translation:back pressure valve
Explanation:
NEJČASTĚJŠÍ MEZI MNOHA MOŽNOSTMI
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5non-return valve
David Vašek
4back pressure valve
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
back pressure valve


Explanation:
NEJČASTĚJŠÍ MEZI MNOHA MOŽNOSTMI

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 23

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-return valve


Explanation:
https://www.google.cz/search?dcr=0&biw=1904&bih=930&ei=4O3_W...

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search