výkružek – nákružek

English translation: inner and outer ring

09:57 May 24, 2018
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / globe valves/uzavírací ventily
Czech term or phrase: výkružek – nákružek
Pokud je víko s tělesem spojeno přírubovým spojem, jde o provedení výkružek – nákružek utěsněným grafitovým těsněním s nerezovou vložkou.
Pavel Res
English translation:inner and outer ring
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Kostas Zgafas
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1recess – collar
David Vašek
4inner and outer ring
Kostas Zgafas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inner and outer ring


Explanation:
*

Kostas Zgafas
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recess – collar


Explanation:
...

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Prudký
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search