vytahovací kolejnice

English translation: extending rail

06:23 Sep 27, 2018
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / automotive production lines
Czech term or phrase: vytahovací kolejnice
Pomocí vytahovacích kolejnic lze demontovat nebo montovat roboty a součásti zařízení.
Pavel Res
English translation:extending rail
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji, to je přesně ono.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extending rail
Ivan Šimerka
3pull-out rail
David Vašek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extending rail


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Děkuji, to je přesně ono.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pull-out rail


Explanation:
nebo telescopic rail

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-09-27 08:28:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.cz/search?dcr=0&biw=1915&bih=919&ei=nJSsW...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-09-27 08:29:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.cz/search?dcr=0&biw=1915&bih=919&ei=opSsW...

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search