Akcent energie

English translation: tone of energy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Akcent energie
English translation:tone of energy
Entered by: Ales Horak

16:10 Dec 28, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Esoteric practices / experts
Czech term or phrase: Akcent energie
Akcent energie: Zdravotní problémy:
Část těla: HLAVA ledviny (kameny, záněty), srdce (deprese),
Dráha v akup.: TLUSTÉ STŘEVO – TS žlučník (hněvivost, agresivita, záněty kloubů).
breadfly
tone of energy
Explanation:
S/he represents a particular direction/color/tone of energy. Some colors of energy relate very well together and others do not. This means that in life there are particular harmonic paths suited to that individual, and others that are not, no matter what the person wishes. Everything in this universe is energy and must obey the rules of harmony or be destroyed. Anyone who follows a different path than that governed by their particular energy state will consistently encounter destructive interference. This law is inviolate.

http://www.spectrummuse.com/chakras.htm
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tone of energy
Ales Horak
3energy aspect
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
energy aspect


Explanation:
pro případ, že by to měl být "aspekt energie"

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 60

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tone of energy


Explanation:
S/he represents a particular direction/color/tone of energy. Some colors of energy relate very well together and others do not. This means that in life there are particular harmonic paths suited to that individual, and others that are not, no matter what the person wishes. Everything in this universe is energy and must obey the rules of harmony or be destroyed. Anyone who follows a different path than that governed by their particular energy state will consistently encounter destructive interference. This law is inviolate.

http://www.spectrummuse.com/chakras.htm


Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search