prokrvení končetin

English translation: blood flow to the extremities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:prokrvení končetin
English translation:blood flow to the extremities
Entered by: Maria Chmelarova

13:51 Dec 30, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Esoteric practices / experts
Czech term or phrase: prokrvení končetin
Akcent energie: Zdravotní problémy:
Část těla: ŠÍJE oběh (problémy s krevním tlakem a prokrvením
končetin), tenké střevo (záněty, vředy na dva-
Homeopatie: CALCAREA CARBONICA, náctník), játra (ztukovatění, sklon k obezitě).
breadfly
blood flow to the extemities
Explanation:
or blood supply to....
Raynaud's Syndrom - blood supply to the extrimities is greatly decreased....
natural ways to increase bloo flow to the extrimities ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day27 mins (2010-12-31 14:18:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

" extremities "
Selected response from:

Maria Chmelarova
Grading comment
dik
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(blood) circulation to the extremities
Scott Evan Andrews
4blood flow to the extemities
Maria Chmelarova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(blood) circulation to the extremities


Explanation:
;0

Scott Evan Andrews
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blood flow to the extemities


Explanation:
or blood supply to....
Raynaud's Syndrom - blood supply to the extrimities is greatly decreased....
natural ways to increase bloo flow to the extrimities ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day27 mins (2010-12-31 14:18:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

" extremities "

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
dik




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search