úvěrové řízení

English translation: credit- granting procedure/process

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:úvěrové řízení
English translation: credit- granting procedure/process
Entered by: Ondrej Elleder

18:13 Feb 23, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / obecný termín
Czech term or phrase: úvěrové řízení
Ocenění nemovitosti, které překládám, se provádí "pro účely úvěrového řízení."

Nabízí se "credit proceedings"....?
Ondrej Elleder
credit- granting procedure/process
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Díky! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3credit- granting procedure/process
jankaisler
4loan procedure
Sarka Rubkova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
credit- granting procedure/process


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://www.accountingtools.com/procedure-credit-granting
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Díky! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbynek Taborsky
0 min
  -> Dík Zbyňku!

agree  Vladimír Hoffman
40 mins
  -> Dík Vladimíre!

agree  Ales Horak
3 days 2 hrs
  -> Dík Aleši!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loan procedure


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.policiesprocedures.com
Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search