kmenového souboru zaměstnanců

English translation: Employee file management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:vedení kmenového souboru zaměstnanců
English translation:Employee file management
Entered by: Karel Kosman

06:17 Mar 24, 2018
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
Czech term or phrase: kmenového souboru zaměstnanců
vedení kmenového souboru zaměstnanců

concerns:

Poradce se zavazuje zpracovávat pro klienta mzdovou agendu, která obsahuje :
Karel Kosman
Czech Republic
Employee file management
Explanation:
In my opinion, "kmenový zaměstnanec" means the employee is not a contractor, so the English equivalent would be simply "employee". I am quite confident that "Employee file management" is a perfect match for "vedení kmenového souboru zaměstnanců".
Selected response from:

Maros Podstupka
Slovakia
Grading comment
tankya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Employee file management
Maros Podstupka
3permanent employees
Stuart Hoskins


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
permanent employees


Explanation:
more literally here, "permanent body of employees"

Stuart Hoskins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Employee file management


Explanation:
In my opinion, "kmenový zaměstnanec" means the employee is not a contractor, so the English equivalent would be simply "employee". I am quite confident that "Employee file management" is a perfect match for "vedení kmenového souboru zaměstnanců".


    https://www.sap.com/products/employee-file-management.html
    https://www.thebalance.com/employee-personnel-file-contents-1918218
Maros Podstupka
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tankya!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search