Sklad MTZ

English translation: Purchase warehouse/depot

14:58 Aug 12, 2017
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Czech term or phrase: Sklad MTZ
Jedná se o sklad materiálně technického zabezpečení (MTZ)

Předem děkuji.
Alena Pieterova
South Korea
English translation:Purchase warehouse/depot
Explanation:
This is a term that is now outdated, and was once used to designate purchase department holding area/store in various establishments....
Selected response from:

Nagavalli S Kiran
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Moc děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Purchase warehouse/depot
Nagavalli S Kiran
3material and equipment warehouse
rosim


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Purchase warehouse/depot


Explanation:
This is a term that is now outdated, and was once used to designate purchase department holding area/store in various establishments....


    https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/MTZ
Nagavalli S Kiran
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in KannadaKannada
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Moc děkuji

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
material and equipment warehouse


Explanation:
MTZ = materiálně-technické zabezpečení
v tom skladu může být technika, díly, obalový materiál,...
vše kromě surovin a výrobků

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search