na základě této smlouvy

English translation: pursuant to the present Agreement

10:16 May 27, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / service agreement
Czech term or phrase: na základě této smlouvy
Vedle dalších závazků uvedených v této smlouvě se Zhotovitel zavazuje v průběhu poskytování služeb na základě této smlouvy:
Vlasta Burmazova
English translation:pursuant to the present Agreement
Explanation:
Možností je vícero...
Selected response from:

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5hereunder
Vladimir Karoli
4 +1under the terms set forth in this Agreement
Hannah Geiger
4pursuant to the present Agreement
Lenka Mandryszová


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pursuant to the present Agreement


Explanation:
Možností je vícero...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
děkuji

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
under the terms set forth in this Agreement


Explanation:
....or: under the terms and conditions set forth in this Agreement.

Hannah Geiger
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Lonsky
5 hrs
  -> děkuji

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hereunder


Explanation:
najjednoduchsie a najkratsie riesenie

Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Papezova
27 mins
  -> Dakujem

agree  Vladimír Hoffman
3 hrs
  -> Dakujem

agree  Markéta Marešová
5 hrs
  -> Dakujem

agree  Vladimir Gunda
5 hrs
  -> Dakujem

agree  Zuzana Meshulam
21 hrs
  -> Dakujem




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search