International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

předávací protokol

English translation: handover certificate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:předávací protokol
English translation:handover certificate
Entered by: Jakubikova

20:03 Oct 16, 2013
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Czech term or phrase: předávací protokol
nachází se v nájemních smlouvách
Jakubikova
handover certificate
Explanation:
relevantní kontexty viz odkaz
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Myslím, že tato varianta bude pro mé účely nejlepší. Moc děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1handover certificate
Pavel Prudký
3 +2hand-over protocol
jankaisler
5protocol of handover and acceptance
Vladimír Hoffman


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
protocol of handover and acceptance


Explanation:
Klasika.

Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pavel Prudký: tato klasika se vyskytuje na internetu na celém světě celkem 2x, a to vždy na českých webech
7 mins

neutral  Nathaniel2: mainly I think the use of protocol is wrong, but obviously to each his own
19 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hand-over protocol


Explanation:
www.ums.ch/media/static/pdfs/protocol_en.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2013-10-16 20:18:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zuv.uni-heidelberg.de/md/zuv/international/gaeste...

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
51 mins
  -> Dík Ivane!

agree  Marek Obdrzalek: Já to obvykle píši i bez pomlčky.
12 hrs
  -> Dík Marku!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
handover certificate


Explanation:
relevantní kontexty viz odkaz


    https://www.google.cz/#q=%22handover+certificate%22+rental
Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Myslím, že tato varianta bude pro mé účely nejlepší. Moc děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Kedzior: nebo "handover form"
1 hr
  -> děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search