připraveno k odberu

English translation: ready for pickup / ready for collection

08:59 Mar 6, 2018
Czech to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Czech term or phrase: připraveno k odberu
Hi,
Please help me to translate the wording: "připraveno k odberu", as I'm not very good at Czech)
This is from the Vehicle Sale-Purchase Agreement.
The whole clause is:
Vozidlo bude připraveno k odběru 10 dni od zaplaceni celé kupni částky na adrese společnosti...
Thank you in advance!
Danylo Kravchuk
Ukraine
English translation:ready for pickup / ready for collection
Explanation:
at the company's address
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ready for pickup / ready for collection
Vladimir Alekseev
4 +1ready for collection
Michaela Bordessoule
4ready for take-over
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ready for collection


Explanation:
ready to be collected

Michaela Bordessoule
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Slama
5 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ready for pickup / ready for collection


Explanation:
at the company's address

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dylan Edwards
39 mins
  -> Thank you, Dylan!

agree  Jirina Judas
15 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jirina!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ready for take-over


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search