SD

English translation: stavební deník

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:SD
English translation:stavební deník
Entered by: Dylan Edwards

13:19 Jan 19, 2018
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Czech term or phrase: SD
K převzetí díla vyzve zhotovitel Objednatele písemně (např. ve SD) nejméně 1 týden předem.
Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
stavební deník
Explanation:
site diary (you'll find other translations). If this is about construction.
Selected response from:

Stuart Hoskins
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4building journal
Ivan Šimerka
3stavební deník
Stuart Hoskins


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stavební deník


Explanation:
site diary (you'll find other translations). If this is about construction.

Stuart Hoskins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 247
Grading comment
Thank you

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building journal


Explanation:
SD -stavební deník


    https://www.zkratky.cz/SD/19043
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search