pohledávky jim na roveň postavené

English translation: equivalent claims

16:56 Apr 2, 2019
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / insolvence
Czech term or phrase: pohledávky jim na roveň postavené
Rozhodnutí soudu o schválení reorganizačního plánu:

Na základě zprávy insolvenčního správce ze dne 19. 11. 2018 a vyjádření insolvenčního správce ze dne 27. 11. 2018 má soud za to, že dlužník řádně hradí pohledávky za majetkovou podstatou a pohledávky jim na roveň postavené.

Definice např. zde: http://zakony.centrum.cz/insolvencni-zakon/cast-1-hlava-5-di...


Děkuji předem za nápady.
David Vašek
Czech Republic
English translation:equivalent claims
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Stuart Hoskins
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3equivalent claims
Stuart Hoskins
3equated claims
jankaisler


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equated claims


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 160
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equivalent claims


Explanation:
*

Stuart Hoskins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 247
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search