návrh na nařízení exekuce

English translation: application for an enforcement order

10:17 Nov 7, 2020
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Czech term or phrase: návrh na nařízení exekuce
Vyňato z rozsudku o úpravě výchovy a výživy
...
Pokud by povinný dobrovolně nesplnil povinnost platit výživné, má oprávněný právo podat návrh na soudní výkon rozhodnutí (par.251 o.s.ř.) nebo za podmínek daných zvláštním zákonem návrh na nařízení exekuce (zák.č.120/2001 sb.)
....
Jakubikova
English translation:application for an enforcement order
Explanation:
"One of the most common situations where an enforcement order becomes necessary is when a noncustodial parent isn’t paying their child support."
https://markpaigelaw.com/what-is-an-enforcement-order/

"Secondly, you can apply for an Enforcement Order of Arrears of Maintenance"
https://onefamily.ie/wp-content/uploads/2011/12/Maintenance....
Selected response from:

Stuart Hoskins
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1motion to issue execution
jankaisler
3application for an enforcement order
Stuart Hoskins


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
application for an enforcement order


Explanation:
"One of the most common situations where an enforcement order becomes necessary is when a noncustodial parent isn’t paying their child support."
https://markpaigelaw.com/what-is-an-enforcement-order/

"Secondly, you can apply for an Enforcement Order of Arrears of Maintenance"
https://onefamily.ie/wp-content/uploads/2011/12/Maintenance....


Stuart Hoskins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 251
Grading comment
děkuji

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motion to issue execution


Explanation:
"A motion to issue execution asks the Court to give you the document that can be used to physically remove the tenants and their belongings from the premises."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag 6 Stunden (2020-11-08 16:34:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stay of execution

právní význam - odklad výkonu soudního rozhodnutí/trestu


    https://nislick.com/2015/06/12/motion-to-issue-execution/
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
29 mins
  -> Dík Ivane!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search