PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

číslo celního sazebníku

English translation: customs tariff code

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:číslo celního sazebníku
English translation:customs tariff code

09:38 Mar 16, 2009
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Czech term or phrase: číslo celního sazebníku
prohlášení intarstat - kód jednotlivých výrobků, číslo celního sazebníku
Ondra Sykora
customs tariff code
Explanation:
česky také kód celního sazebníku - zboží je rozděleno do kategorií podle druhu a dalších specifik, ke každé kategorii se pak váže procentuelní výše cla/smluvního cla. Kód je (pokud mě paměť neklame - jsem už skoro dva roky na mateřské) 12místný, prvních 6 míst je mezinárodních (stejné pro všechny země) a druhých 6 míst je národních.
Selected response from:

Markéta Vilhelmová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Customs tariff
Michal Zugec
4 +1customs tariff code
Markéta Vilhelmová
4Customs Classification Code
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Customs tariff


Explanation:


Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za pomoc.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Liba: http://aprox.government.gov.sk/webdata/termslov.nsf/filesvie...$FILE/Agri.xls (do not click but copy and paste this link) - I would prefer "Customs Tariff Code"
1 hr
  -> vďaka

neutral  Markéta Vilhelmová: customs tarrif znamená celní tarif, ale každý z oboru by asi pochopil, že se tím myslí číslo sazebníku.
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Customs Classification Code


Explanation:
8místný kód

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za pomoc.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customs tariff code


Explanation:
česky také kód celního sazebníku - zboží je rozděleno do kategorií podle druhu a dalších specifik, ke každé kategorii se pak váže procentuelní výše cla/smluvního cla. Kód je (pokud mě paměť neklame - jsem už skoro dva roky na mateřské) 12místný, prvních 6 míst je mezinárodních (stejné pro všechny země) a druhých 6 míst je národních.

Markéta Vilhelmová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za pomoc.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarka Rubkova
3 days 18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search