PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

daňová opravná položka

English translation: tax adjustment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:daňová opravná položka
English translation:tax adjustment
Entered by: Sarka Rubkova

15:00 Feb 22, 2013
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Czech term or phrase: daňová opravná položka
Prosim o pomoc s prekladem fraze:
Pokud firma sama podá do konkurzu a my bychom odkupovali pohledávku v konkurzu, neplatí,
že bychom uplatnili daňovou opravnou položku.
lizig
tax adjustment
Explanation:
adjustment = opravná položka

Nic dalšího není třeba

Item = účet u podvojného účetnictví
Entry = položka ve smyslu zápis
Selected response from:

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tax adjusting entry
Scott Evan Andrews
4 +1tax adjustment
Sarka Rubkova
3tax adjustment item
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax adjustment item


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax adjusting entry


Explanation:
http://pdxcpa.wordpress.com/2009/04/27/tax-return-adjusting-... http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adjusting_entries


Scott Evan Andrews
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec
2 hrs

agree  Vladimír Hoffman
1 day 9 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax adjustment


Explanation:
adjustment = opravná položka

Nic dalšího není třeba

Item = účet u podvojného účetnictví
Entry = položka ve smyslu zápis

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Chmelarova
1 day 6 hrs
  -> thx!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search