moll aparát

English translation: "Moll" apparatus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:moll aparát
English translation:"Moll" apparatus
Entered by: jankaisler

02:16 Sep 24, 2011
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Czech term or phrase: moll aparát
Pro zajištění kapacit opracování na moll aparátech bude nezbytné provést rekonstrukci resp. generální opravu moll aparátu typů XKZA

Kapacita tohoto moll aparátu bude využitá k řešení krátkodobého kapacitního přetlaku
Gerry Vickers
United Kingdom
"Moll" apparatus
Explanation:
"Moll aparat pro opracování klikových hřídelí obráběcí centrum DH 120 Vítkovice Heavy Machinery" - it is machine tool for wrking crank shafts
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mole apparatus
Sarka Rubkova
2"Moll" apparatus
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mole apparatus


Explanation:
It is a sort of horizontal woeking machine


    Reference: http://www.patentgenius.com/patent/5484016.html
    Reference: http://www.interfluid.com/reference.html
Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  jankaisler: 1. link: "A slow rotating mole apparatus for use in hydrablasting wellbores and pipelines"
6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
"Moll" apparatus


Explanation:
"Moll aparat pro opracování klikových hřídelí obráběcí centrum DH 120 Vítkovice Heavy Machinery" - it is machine tool for wrking crank shafts


jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search