atypie

English translation: atypia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:atypie
English translation:atypia
Entered by: Karel Kosman

16:25 Aug 19, 2020
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Czech term or phrase: atypie
jaderné atypie
Karel Kosman
Czech Republic
nuclear atypia
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nuclear_atypia#:~:text=Nuclear...

A little bit of googling would go a long way.....
Selected response from:

Sarka Lhotak
Canada
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nuclear atypia
Sarka Lhotak
3unusual nuclei
Martin Janda


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unusual nuclei


Explanation:
.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 146

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nuclear atypia


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nuclear_atypia#:~:text=Nuclear...

A little bit of googling would go a long way.....

Sarka Lhotak
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search