EF

English translation: ejection fraction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:EF
English translation:ejection fraction
Entered by: Jiri Lonsky

11:04 Sep 26, 2015
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / lékařská zpráva - zkr
Czech term or phrase: EF
Chronická ICHS, stp. STEMIn přední stěny 2010, EF toho času v normě
Sarka Lhotak
Canada
ejection fraction
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ejection fraction
Jiri Lonsky
4ejection fraction
Prokop Vantuch


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ejection fraction


Explanation:


Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivkafilova
4 days
  -> Díky!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ejection fraction


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ejection_fraction

Prokop Vantuch
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji. Bohužel mi to nedovolí dát vám oběma bodíky, příště....





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search