chrůpky

English translation: rales

13:50 Jun 2, 2016
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / lékařská zpráva
Czech term or phrase: chrůpky
Vyšetření hrudníku: dýchání sklípkové, diskrétní chrůpky bilat. baz., AS reg. 2 ozvy ohr, bez šelestů

Podle mého pátráni by to mohly být "ronchi" nebo "crackles"???
Sarka Lhotak
Canada
English translation:rales
Explanation:
http://www.practicalclinicalskills.com/rales

Zdroj: slovník Millenium
Selected response from:

Ivo Jurasek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4crackles / crepitaitons / rales
Jiri Lonsky
4rales
Ivo Jurasek


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rales


Explanation:
http://www.practicalclinicalskills.com/rales

Zdroj: slovník Millenium

Ivo Jurasek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crackles / crepitaitons / rales


Explanation:
crackles / crepitaitons / rales: all of these apply

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2016-06-02 20:36:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Rhonchi" are "pískoty", or "vrzoty", I think


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crackles
Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky, velmi užitečné a obsáhlé, bohužel Ivo byl první.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search