Mapa ložiskové ochrany

English translation: deposit/seam protection map

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Mapa ložiskové ochrany
English translation:deposit/seam protection map
Entered by: jankaisler

17:53 Mar 15, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Czech term or phrase: Mapa ložiskové ochrany
Území pro výstavbu se podle „Mapy ložiskové ochrany – Moravskoslezský kraj“ vydané Ministerstvem životního prostředí a Českou geologickou službou – Geofond, nachází v chráněném ložiskovém území.

... "Bed Protection Map"... ? Completely unsure, English translation is not provided anywhere...
Zbyněk Táborský
Czech Republic
deposit/seam protection map
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Díky!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(declared) protected (mineral, coal...) deposit area map
Maria Chmelarova
4Bed protection map
Ivan Šimerka
3deposits/beds preservation map
Igor Liba
3deposit/seam protection map
jankaisler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deposit/seam protection map


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Díky!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bed protection map


Explanation:
*verze "bed protection" dává nejvíc smysluplných výskytů spolu s geologiíve vyhledávání v Googlu,

Pozor! toto spojení znamená také ale ochranu ložného prostoru nákladních aut a pickupů

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(declared) protected (mineral, coal...) deposit area map


Explanation:
(mapa) CHLÚ- Chranene/ho loziskove/ho uzemi
ako napr. www.czechcoal.cz/en/ur/zpava/2008/ur26.html

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mashak (X): or use subsurface for deposit
3 hrs
  -> dakujem

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deposits/beds preservation map


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-03-15 22:25:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

podobne ako:

agricultural land preservation - http://www.csrees.usda.gov/nea/nre/in_focus/ere_if_preserve....
land preservation - http://southoldtown.northfork.net/land_preservation.htm
water / water source preservation - http://www.suntory.com/news/2004/8730.html



Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search