International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

T. č.

English translation: Form No

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:T. č.
English translation:Form No
Entered by: Alena Pieterova

16:53 Dec 22, 2016
Czech to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Czech term or phrase: T. č.
Tento termín je z dokumentu pojišťovny ve spojení:

T. č. 89276 verze 03 LPU-ÚMRTÍ

Předem moc děkuji.
Alena Pieterova
South Korea
Form No
Explanation:
I don't know why the exact same "pro" question was removed instead of the non-pro version. Clearly it is not that easy a question when colleagues give multiple answers.

The "t" here, going by the context - please see my deleted answer for the link :-) - is "tisk(opis)", Alena.

Selected response from:

Stuart Hoskins
Grading comment
Thank you so much Stuart
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Form No
Stuart Hoskins
3transaction No.
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transaction No.


Explanation:
transakční číslo - transaction No.

možná

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

3 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Form No


Explanation:
I don't know why the exact same "pro" question was removed instead of the non-pro version. Clearly it is not that easy a question when colleagues give multiple answers.

The "t" here, going by the context - please see my deleted answer for the link :-) - is "tisk(opis)", Alena.



Stuart Hoskins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you so much Stuart




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search