lokomotiva a vymknutí

English translation: locomotive and superconjunction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:lokomotiva a vymknutí
English translation:locomotive and superconjunction
Entered by: Ales Horak

18:53 Oct 16, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / experts
Czech term or phrase: lokomotiva a vymknutí
geometrické tvary aspektu
breadfly
locomotive and superconjunction
Explanation:
Planets that are in a true Stellium, that is, planets that are within orb to be conjunct each other, and not simply spread out through the same sign, tend to function as a unit—a “superconjunction” if you will.

Not very sure

the LOCOMOTIVE, which is actually a chart with all the planets gathered on a large part of the Zodiac (quite the contrary of the BUNDLE), and where there is an empty space of 120 degrees,
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
diky
jiri
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4locomotive pattern and stellium patern
Hannah Geiger
3locomotive and superconjunction
Ales Horak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
locomotive and superconjunction


Explanation:
Planets that are in a true Stellium, that is, planets that are within orb to be conjunct each other, and not simply spread out through the same sign, tend to function as a unit—a “superconjunction” if you will.

Not very sure

the LOCOMOTIVE, which is actually a chart with all the planets gathered on a large part of the Zodiac (quite the contrary of the BUNDLE), and where there is an empty space of 120 degrees,

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
diky
jiri

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
locomotive pattern and stellium patern


Explanation:
Vymknutí Vymknutí je variantou rozptylu, kdy planety utváří shluk, stellium - konjunkci minimálně tří planet. Je tu již těžiště, zdůraznění určitého znamení nebo domu, místo, do kterého je soustředěna pozornost a energie, vyšší koncentrace a soustředěnost na určitou oblast zájmů. Rozsah zájmů je tu poměrně široký, ale jeden bývá mnohem hlubší - je tu něco, čím je takový člověk výjimečný.

http://www.volny.cz/richnovotny/skripta08.htmhttp://www.voln...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2010-10-16 19:47:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otevřený úhel (lokomotiva) Planety leží ve 2/3 (240°) horoskopu (minimálně 120° volných). Často je tu Velký trigon nebo dominují triny. Bývají to lidé s vizí, vidí vždy trochu dopředu, jsou nekonvenční, abstraktnější, vnímavější k transcendentním stránkám existence. Jsou to lidé pátrající, hledající, rozhýbávající nové věci, plní vnitřního přetlaku. Jsou výkonní, někdy jako utržený vagón, nestálí, prosazující stále nové a nové věci. Klíčová pro výklad je tu tzv. vůdčí planeta (to je vždy planeta, která první vychází po neobsazené výseči). V půli prázdné výseče leží bod inspirace, místo, kde nahlížíme do neprobádaných oblastí, zvláště během tranzitů planet tímto místem.
http://www.volny.cz/richnovotny/skripta08.htmhttp://www.voln...

Hannah Geiger
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search