Daňový nerezident

German translation: Steuer-Nicht-Resident

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Daňový nerezident
German translation:Steuer-Nicht-Resident
Entered by: jankaisler

09:12 Nov 26, 2018
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Potvrzení o zdanitelných příjmech
Czech term or phrase: Daňový nerezident
Úhrn pojistného, které je povinen platit daňový nerezident ČR
Jana Vladarova
Steuer-Nicht-Resident
Explanation:
nebo: Einkommensteuer Nicht-Resident

"Steuererklärung für Nicht-Residente mit Immobilienbesitz in Spanien. Wir erklären, was Sie erklären müssen und innerhalb welcher Frist Sie Ihre Steuererklärung für Nicht-Residente mit Immobilienbesitz in Spanien abgeben müsssen."
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gebietsfremder Steuerpflichtiger
Dagmar Heeg
4Steuer-Nicht-Resident
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Steuer-Nicht-Resident


Explanation:
nebo: Einkommensteuer Nicht-Resident

"Steuererklärung für Nicht-Residente mit Immobilienbesitz in Spanien. Wir erklären, was Sie erklären müssen und innerhalb welcher Frist Sie Ihre Steuererklärung für Nicht-Residente mit Immobilienbesitz in Spanien abgeben müsssen."


    https://www.finanzkontor.es/mallorca-immobilien-als-kapitalanlage/steuern-auf-mallorca-immobilien/steuererklaerung-nicht-residente-in-spanie
jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 12

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gebietsfremder Steuerpflichtiger


Explanation:
V komunikaci s finančním úřadem také užíváme termín "Nicht-Resident", který uvádí výše pan Kaiser, případně "Nicht-Ans§assiger", a úředníci nám rozumí, ale oficiálně se to myslím jmenuje "gebietsfremder Steuerpflichtiger".


    Reference: http://www.sis-verlag.de/archiv/einkommensteuer/rechtsprechu...
Dagmar Heeg
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaromír Rux
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search