černý krajon

German translation: black crayon

14:37 Jan 13, 2014
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Czech term or phrase: černý krajon
je to v popisce obrazu (název, rok vyhotovení, akvarel, černý krajon, rozměry, jméno galerie...)
marinka05
German translation:black crayon
Explanation:
A crayon (or wax pastel) is a stick of colored wax, charcoal, chalk or other material.
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1black crayon
Ivan Šimerka
3Kohlenstift
Alice Hegrova
3Aquarellstift schwarz
Uwe Dulz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Aquarellstift schwarz


Explanation:
Tak me chytlo slovo "akvarel", tak jediny co muzu navrhnout je tuto. Pokud to neni pro akvarel tak to muze byt cokoliv, napr. Zeichenstift, Kreidestift, Malkreide, Fettstift nebo Kohlestift.


    Reference: http://www.faber-castell.de/art-und-graphic/kuenstlerprodukt...
Uwe Dulz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kohlenstift


Explanation:
černý uhel na kreslení

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2014-01-13 15:23:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*oprava: Kohlestift


    Reference: http://www.vytvarnik.eu/krajon-na-5-6-mm-napln/
Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Uwe Dulz: tak nejspis "Kohlestift" ;-) Ale nemusi to byt uhli...
19 mins
  -> Děkuji za připomínku. Souhlasím, může to být i něco jiného. Uhel mi přišel nejpravděpodobnější.

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
black crayon


Explanation:
A crayon (or wax pastel) is a stick of colored wax, charcoal, chalk or other material.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crayon
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wachsmalstift
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska: Byť v angličtině, používá se to (alespoň co vím) nejčastěji
7 mins
  -> Díky, Edito! Takže asi (Wachs-)Malstift




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search